Sport

Cricket scoreboard

by
October 19, 2016

CRICKET SHEPPARTON

HAISMAN SHIELD

KATANDRA lt CENTRAL PARK-ST BRENDAN’S

Toss won by Central Park/St Brendan’s, to bowl

KATANDRA

R Ireland c J Larkin b E Baxter12

C Skolyarev run out3

C Hickford c D Bradley b R Yze0

B Clurey c R Yze b T Chalkley40

K Litjens lbw b R Yze0

A Riordan c R Lau b J Larkin37

N Hickey c C Hayes b R Lau16

S Candy not out6

J McKinnon b R Lau0

R Shannon b R Yze1

N O’Donnell b T Chalkley3

Extras (nb 0, w 9, b 0, lb 5)14

TOTAL132

Overs 38.2

Bowling: E Baxter 5.0-0-1-17, R Yze 7.0-0-3-23, T Chalkley 6.2-2-2-18, J Larkin 9.0-2-1-29, T Bradley 3.0-0-0-16, R Lau 8.0-1-2-24.

CENTRAL PARK/ST BRENDAN’S

C Hayes lbw b A Riordan13

B McGregor c K Litjens b R Shannon18

R Lau c K Litjens b C Hickford1

J Larkin not out54

T Bradley b A Riordan13

R Yze not out21

Extras (nb 1, w 9, b 1, lb 2)13

FOUR wkts133

Overs 32.5

FOW: 1 (B McGregor) 2 (R Lau) 3 (C Hayes) 4 (T Bradley).

Bowling: C Hickford 8.5-2-1-22, R Shannon 6.0-0-1-30, R Ireland 2.0-0-0-19, C Skolyarev 6.0-1-0-17, A Riordan 8.0-1-2-30, N O’Donnell 2.0-0-0-12.

NORTHERNERS lt SHEPP UTD

Toss won by Northerners, to bat

NORTHERNERS

M Chilcott c C Green b K Hippisley8

T Sidebottom c J Lawrence b D Zampaglione23

D Collins c T Blackwell b D Hammer2

M Brett c M Barclay b R Bari27

G Hutchins c J Lawrence b R Bari19

K Humphrey b M Barclay14

T Brett st J Lawrence b T Blackwell33

A Burney not out7

J Sidebottom not out3

Extras (nb 1, w 9, b 0, lb 4)14

SEVEN wkts (cc)150

Overs 45.0

FOW: 18 (M Chilcott) 34 (D Collins) 57 (T Sidebottom) 77 (M Brett) 93 (G Hutchins) 131 (T Brett) 146 (K Humphrey).

Bowling: K Hippisley 7.0-0-1-18, T Frost 7.0-1-0-18, T Blackwell 7.0-2-1-24, D Hammer 3.0-0-1-15, D Zampaglione 4.0-0-1-11, R Bari 9.0-1-2-34, M Barclay 8.0-1-1-26.

SHEPP UNITED

R Bari c T Sidebottom b G Hutchins57

C Green b J Sidebottom19

A Andronaco c & b G Hutchins16

C Rendina b T Brett0

J Lawrence not out40

M Barclay not out4

Extras (nb 0, w 12, b 2, lb 1)15

FOUR wkts151

Overs 34.1

FOW: 36 (C Green) 90 (R Bari) 93 (C Rendina) 122 (A Andronaco).

Bowling: T Sidebottom 5.1-0-0-13, 1 Sidebottom 7.0-1-1-29, D Furnell 3.0-0-0-24, Z Newbound 3.0-0-0-11, G Hutchins 9.0-1-2-28, T Brett 6.0-1-1-31, D Collins 1.0-0-0-12.

NUMURKAH lt KYABBRAM

Toss won by Numurkah, to bat

NUMURKAH

T Braybon c C Mueller b B McLay19

J Lau c C Mueller b C McLay20

T Arnel b A Young19

L Gledhill c C Mueller b B McLay0

J Furnival c & b A Young3

J Pruden b P Parsons17

S Dawson c, b C Ryan16

A Cline run out9

J Fulton b C Ryan5

T Woods not out1

S Boswell3

Extras (nb 0, w 10, b 1, lb 4)15

TOTAL127

Overs 44.3

FOW: 30 (J Lau) 50 (T Braybon) 52 (L Gledhill) 67 (T Arnel) 68 (J Furnival) 104 (S Dawson) 110 (J Pruden) 123 (A Cline) 124 (JL Fulton) 127 (S Boswell).

Bowling: C Ryan 9.0-2-2-22, C McLay 9.0-0-1-37, P Parsons 8.3-1-2-22, B McLay 4.0-1-2-13, A Young 9.0-4-2-10, N Ryan 5.0-0-0-18.

KYABRAM

P Parsons b L Gledhill41

P Parsons c J Pruden b L Gledhill43

C Mueller not out24

K Mueller not out11

Extras (nb 0, w 9, b 0, lb 3)12

TWO wkts131

Overs 28.9

FOW: 90 (P Parsons) 101 (P Parsons).

Bowling: T Arnel 7.0-0-0-33, J Furnival 6.0-0-0-33, T Braybon 3.0-0-0-14, S Boswell 2.0-0-0-13, L Gledhill 6.0-2-2-14, S Dawson 5.0-0-0-21.

TATURA lt MOOROOPNA

Toss won by Mooroopna, to bat

MOOROOPNA

A Cowen b P Watt42

W Hale c, b J Petherick103

B Mulcahy run out2

P Marshall c, b Z Ballis29

B Boyle not out16

B McDonald not out1

Extras (nb 1, w 26, b 3, lb 0)30

FOUR wkts (cc)223

Overs 45.0

FOW: 138 (A Cowen) 146 (B Mulcahy) 193 (W Hale) 217 (P Marshall).

Bowling: J Petherick 7.0-1-1-35, Z Ballis 6.0-1-1-18, J Armstrong 9.0-1-0-30, T Kelly 2.0-0-0-13, T Vibert 9.0-0-0-50, M Archer 3.0-0-0-43, P Watt 9.0-0-1-31.

TATURA

P Watt c K Greening b P Marshall13

C Pratt b R Taylor14

T Vibert c B McDonald b P Marshall0

T Kelly b A Cowen35

M Archer c W Hale b A Cowen7

H Fidock run out 26

G Walker c J Mullane b B McDonald22

Z Ballis b P Marshall0

J Petherick run out11

J Armstrong not out11

D Miller c S O’Brien b J Mullane3

Extras (nb 5, w 11, b 1, lb 0)17

TOTAL159

Overs 43.0

FOW: 20 (P Watt) 20 (T Vibert) 61 (C Pratt) 79 (T Kelly) 79 (M Archer) 108 (G Walker) 109 (Z Ballis) 140 (H Fidock) 151 (J Petherick) 159 (D Miller).

Bowling: J Mullane 8.0-0-1-31, P Marshall 9.0-0-3-30, R Taylor 8.0-1-1-32, K Greening 9.0-1-0-16, A Cowen 4.0-1-2-16, B McDonald 5.0-0-1-33.

KARRAMOMUS lt OLD STUDENTS

Toss won by Karramomus, to bowl

OLD STUDENTS

N Breslin c R Salter b J Mandaradoni25

F Odell c J Ibbotson b J Mandaradoni30

L McPhillamy st L Forge b S Singh50

D Coombs c L Sibley b C Keady55

G Saracino c L Forge b S Singh0

A Ireland c L Sibley b J Ibbotson33

M Singh b C Keady6

J Rana c L Forge b C Keady1

B Crouch b C Keady2

G Sabri not out1

Extras (nb 2, w 5, b 0, lb 1)8

NINE wkts (cc)211

Overs 45.0

FOW: 46 (N Breslin) 73 (F Odell) 156 (G Saracino) 156 (L McPhillamy) 178 (D Coombs) 200 (M Singh) 208 (A Ireland) 210 (J Rana) 211 (B Crouch).

Bowling: C Keady 8.0-1-4-30, J Ibbotson 7.0-0-1-32, J Mandaradoni 9.0-0-2-39, M McGrath 6.0-0-0-30, S Singh 9.0-0-2-49, L Sibley 6.0-0-0-30.

KARRAMOMUS

J Mandaradoni c M Singh b A Ireland0

R Salter c M Singh b A Ireland2

A Bovell c A Ireland b N Breslin22

J Ibbotson c & b G Sabri13

M McGrath st M Singh b N Breslin4

B Robertson c J Rana b N Breslin4

M Mandaradoni b F Odell6

L Forge lbw b N Breslin8

C Keady c, b F Odell2

S Singh not out6

L Sibley st M Singh b N Breslin3

Extras (nb 2, w 11, b 2, lb 2)17

TOTAL87

Overs 31.2

FOW: 0 (J Mandaradoni) 7 (R Salter) 31 (J Ibbotson) 52 (M McGrath) 58 (A Bovell) 58 (B Robertson) 71 (M Mandaradoni) 75 (L Forge) 77 (C Keady) 87 (L Sibley).

Bowling: A Ireland 6.0-2-2-8, G Sabri 9.0-1-1-22, N Gill 6.0-1-0-18, N Breslin 6.2-1-5-18, F Odell 3.0-0-2-18, J Rana 1.0-0-0-1.

Next week: Tatura v Karramomus, Numurkah v Mooroopna, Northerners v Kyabram, Katandra v Shepp Utd, Central Park-St Brendan’s v Old Students.

B-GRADE

Mooroopna d Katandra

Mooroopna 177 (P McDonald 39 J MaCansh 39 K Rosevear 5-31) d Katandra 170 (A Nicholls 73 C Quaife 28 T Hall 3-18 C Thomas 3-27 J Carn 2-30).

CP-St Brendan’s d Northerners

Central Park-St Brendan’s 8-165cc (C Lambert 41 B Kenna 30 L Guthrie 3-24 J Feeney 2-18) d Northerners 124 (A Boyington 40 C Linehan 3-1 C McGregor 3-12 J McGregor 2-18).

Numurkah lt Kyabram

Numurkah 114 (J Hipwell 3-22 N Chambers 2-13 L Hanslow 2-16) lt Kyabram 4-116 (J McLay 36 J Verhoeven 2-29).

Euroa lt Undera

Euroa 135 (L Paul 57 A Ellis 36 S Valentin 4-14 B Campbell 2-14 G Campbell 2-27) lt Undera 180( P Wickham 55 B Campbell 52 W Murray 3-24 B Floyd 2-17 L Paul 2-28).

Karramomus lt Old Students

Karramomus 167 (J Ferguson 40 J Newman 25 R Thirachchelvan 3-27 C Hangan 3-32 R Gagliardi 2-13 W Strang 2-43) lt Old Students 9-168 (N Jones 3-24 J Ferguson 2-19 S Turner 2-30 J Newman 2-36).

Tatura lt Shepp Utd

Tatura 77 (H Tonks 3-13) lt Shepp Utd 3-80.

Next week: Tatura v Karramomus, Old Students v Euroa, Undera v Kyabram, Numurkah v Central Park-St Brendan’s, Mooroopna v Northerners, Shepp Utd v Katandra.

By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text