Sport

Bowls results

by
October 19, 2016

GV bowls results

GOULBURN VALLEY

ALLAN MATHESON SHIELD

Shepparton Golf 122-16 d Shepp RSL 86-2

B. Orr 30 d D. McHarry 24, D. Daws 25 lt G. Mansfield 26, J. Stokes 34 d P. McCann 16, B. Gunning 33 d B. Jones 20.

Stanhope 101-16 d Hill Top 69-2

S. Walsh 20 lt J. McNaughton 26, T. Hancock 24 d J. Flanagan 18, D. Millard 29 d B. Coulston 11, G. Mulcahy 28 d J. Spedding 14.

Kyabram 89-2 lt Shepparton Park 107-16

G. Shilling 29 d K. Ferguson 20, R. George 17 lt M. Ryan 33, R. Sceney 18 lt J. Tinning 25, D. Boswood 25 d D. Smyth 29.

Nagambie 55-0 lt Shepparton 117-18

P. Nichols 13 lt J. Thornton 31, R. Page 15 lt G, Franze 24, P. Nichols 13 lt J. Rudd 25, G. Brack 14 lt J. Thornton 37.

DIVISION ONE

Euroa 89-5 lt Seymour 94-13

No details available.

Rushworth 87-4 lt Kyabram 90-14

B. Weaver 24 d P. Denham 18, J. Sprague 36 d M. Bradshaw 16, B. Wootton 16 lt P. O’Brien 25, K. Gilbert 11 lt R. Canute 31.

Shepparton Park 86-0 lt Mooroopna 105-18

R. Higgins 25 lt B. Robson 27, P. Matthews 21 lt B. Anselmi 26, V. Page 26 lt A. Donaldson 28, R. Hill 14 lt W. Conley 24.

Tatura 99-2 lt Shepparton Golf 112-16

Team 1 23 lt R. Warburton 28, Team 2 34 d P. Blake 23, Team 3 19 lt S. Lucas 26, Team 4 23 lt G. Waddell 35.

DIVISION TWO

East Shepp 116-16 d Merrigum 84-2

A. Hueston 35 d Team 1 24, G. Barber 33 d Team 2 13, D. Maconachie 17 lt Team 3 26, D. Downs 31 d Team 4 21.

Hill Top 84-2 lt Shepp Park 95-16

J. McCormick 21 drew R. Matthews 21, T. Downie 20 lt W. Gibbs 23, N. Elliot 24 drew W. Brown 24, B. Ibbott 19 lt R. Phillips 27.

Shepp Golf 83-3 lt Mooroopna Golf 85-15

N. Perry 23 drew N. Collier 23, I,. Fitzsimmons 24 d W. Malins 20, G. Grant 18 lt C. O’Shannessy 23, F. Ivak 18 lt C. Wheelhouse 19.

Shepparton RSL 83-2 lt Tallygaroopna 95-16

No details available.

DIVISION THREE

Dookie 107-15 d Murchison 90-3

Team 1 28 d G. Thompson 12, Team 2 23 drew A. Tweddle 23, Team 3 29 d H. Klijn 19, Team 4 27 lt P. King 36.

East Shepp 114-16 d Stanhope 90-2

Team 1 19 lt T. Burgess 39, Team 2 32 d G. Pool 14, Team 3 32 d W. Macknamara 18, Team 4 31 d C. Weller 19.

Shepp Park 114-15 d Avenel 90-3

G. Lockwood 42 d Team 1 23, N. Mitchelmore 25 lt Team 2 28, M. Stibbard 20 drew Team 3 20, D. Beck 27 d Team 4 19.

Hill Top 69-0 lt Seymour VRI 120-18

G. McMullen 16 lt Team 1 30, R. Rokahr 15 lt Team 2 28, G. Chessells 19 lt Team 3 28, R. Ferguson 19 lt Team 4 34.

DIVISION THREE

East Shepp 114-18 d Hill Top 76=0

M. Tyers 28 d G. Trevaskis 21, B. Burnett 24 d W. Ballantyne 13, J. Dempster 30 d B. Durston 25, L. Reid 32 d A. Serra 17.

Kyabram 117-17 d Shepp Golf 77-1

N. DiPetta 36 d T. Crowe 13, R. Harrison 33 d W. Hogan 18, G. Hawking 24 d R. Mackay 22, T. VanGeldere 24 drew S. Neely 24.

Shepp Parlk 91-16 d Euroa 84-2

V. Mazella 26 d Team 1 25, A. Russo 24 d Team 2 13, R. Smith 17 lt Team 3 23, L. Mawson 24 d Team 4 23.

Mooroopna Golf 81-3 lt Rushworth 84-15

No details available.


By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text