Sport

Goulburn-Murray tennis scores

by
October 26, 2016

GMLTA

GM-1

Numurkah Warriors 5-52 d Echuca 3-34

Men: B. Price lt E. Holt-Crossman 2-8, M. Mills d P. VanderKody 8-5, B. Price-M. Mills lt E. Holt-Crossman-P. VanderKody 5-8. Women: H. Steward d L. Moore 8-2, C. Price d A. Gledhill 8-1, H. Steward-C. Price d L. Moore-A. Gledhill 8-1. Mixed: B. Price-H. Steward lt E. Holt-Crossman-L. Moore 5-8, M. Mills-C. Price d P. VanderKody-A. Gledhill 8-1.

Tatura 7-59 d Shepp Lakers 1-37

Men: B. Ferguson d S. McKenzie-McHarg 8-2, T. Lanyon d T. O’Connor 8-0, B. Ferguson-T. Lanyon d S. McKenzie-McHarg-T. O’Connor 8-5. Women: B. Starling d O. Quigley 8-7, S. Clement lt J. Dalton 3-8, B. Starling-S. Clement d O. Quigley-J. Dalton 8-5. Mixed: B. Ferguson-B. Starling d S. McKenzie-McHarg-O. Quigley 8-5, T. Lanyon-S. Clement d T. O’Connor-J. Dalton 8-5.

GM-2

Shepp Lawn Saints 8-72 d Shepp Lawn Jets 3-47

Men: T. Coombes d S McInneny 6-5, H. Advani lt C. Maude 5-6, T. Coombes-R. Habel d S. McInneny-T. DePasqualo 8-0. Women: D. Curtis-McDonald d E. Webster 6-4, T. Dalton lt K. Christopher 1-6, D. Curtis-McDonald-S. Clarke d E. Webster-A. Muskee 8-4, T. Dalton-S. Clark lt K. Christopher-A. Muskee 6-8. Mixed: T. Coombs-D,. Curtis-McDonald d S. McInneny-E. Webster 8-2, H. Advani-T. Dalton d C. Maude-K. Christopher 8-5, R. Habel-S. Clarke d T. DePasqualo-A. Muskee 8-4.

Yarrawonga 7-72 d Numurkah Raiders 4-53

Men: G. Chappell d M. Cason 6-4, B. Pritchard d C. Marshall 6-1, G. Chappell-M. Lairson lt M. Cason-C. MacKay 4-8, B. Pritchard-M. Lairson d C. Marshall-C. MacKay 8-4. Women: E. Bruce d I. Cameron 6-5, J. McCarthy lt C. Briggs 4-6, E. Bruce-A. Lairson d I. Cameron-C. Church 8-1, J. McCarthy-A. Lairson d C. Briggs-C. Church 8-4. Mixed: G. Chappell-E. Bruce lt M. Cason-I. Cameron 7-8, B. Pritchard-J. McCarthy d C. MacKay-C. Briggs 8-4, M. Lairson-A. Lairson lt C. Marshall-C. Church 7-8.

Tatura Yellow 4-57 lt Dhurringile-Stanhope 7-67

Men: D. Smith d T. Apps 6-3, M. Elliot lt J. Evans 2-6, D. Smith-M. Nihill d T. Apps-Y. Maxwell 8-3, M. Elliot-M. Nihill lt J. Evans-Y. Maxwell 5-8. Women: F. Smith lt F. Nurse 4-6, J. Hall lt L. Niglia 1-6, F. Smith-K. Ballantyne lt F. Nurse-M. Haw 7-8, J. Hall-K. Ballantyne lt L. Niglia-M. Haw 1-8. Mixed: M. Nihill-F. Smith d J. Evans-F. Nurse 8-5, D. Smith-J. Hall d T. Apps-L. Niglia 8-6, M. Elliot-K. Ballantyne lt Y. Maxwell-M. Haw 7-8.

Cobram 1-24 lt Shepp Giants 10-77

Men: J. Bramley lt J. Bourke 0-6, L. Bramley lt D. Silvey 2-6, J. Bramley-D. Bate lt J. Bourke-D. Pritchett 1-8, L. Bramley-D. Bate lt D. Silvey-D. Pritchett 4-8. Women: M. Bye lt L. Dwyer 1-6, T. Bate lt T. Brown 5-6, M. Bye-J. Vogel lt L. Dwyer-J. Simpson 0-8, T. Bate-J. Vogel lt T. Brown-J. Simpson 2-8. Mixed: J. Bramley-T. Bate lt J. Bourke-L. Dwyer 0-8, L. Bramley-M. Bye lt D. Silvey-T. Brown 1-8, D. Bate-J. Vogel d D. Pritchett-J. Simpson 8-5.

Tatura Green 1-34 lt Kialla Park 10-76

Men: C. Morse lt T. Hunter 0-6, A. Clement lt J. Quigley 3-6, C. Morse-M. Ashcroft lt T. Hunter-J. Cochrane 1-8, A. Clement-M. Ashcroft lt J. Quigley-J. Cochrane 7-8. Women: K. Lowden lt B. Downs 1-6, B. Parker lt N. Maxted 2-6, K. Lowden-L. Ashcroft lt B. Downs-B. Strange 5-8, B. Parker-L. Ashcroft lt N. Maxted-B. Strange. Mixed: A. Clement-K. Lowden lt T. Hunter-B. Downs 1-8, M. Ashcroft-B. Parker lt J. Quigley-N. Maxted 1-8, C. Morse-L. Ashcroft d J. Cochrane-B. Strange 8-4.

Shepp Lions 5-59 lt Nathalia 6-65

Men: N. Mitchell lt T. Mark 2-6, J. Nethersole lt A. Bakogianis 3-6, N. Mitchell-M. Doyle d T. Mark-J. Wilson 8-5, J. Nethersole-M. Doyle lt A. Bakogianis-J. Wilson 7-8. Women: A. Reynolds lt L. Rainbow 2-6, P. Ryan d J. Daniel 6-2, A. Reynolds-D. Brown d L. Rainbow-R. Nihill 8-7, P. Ryan-D. Brown d J. Daniel-R. Nihill 8-7. Mixed: N. Mitchell-A. Reynolds d J. Wilson-L. Rainbow 8-2, M. Doyle-P. Ryan lt T. Mark-R. Nihill 6-8, J. Nethersole-D. Brown lt A. Bakogianis-J. Daniel 1-8.

GM-3 EAST

Dhurringile v Kialla Park

Wash out.

Shepp Coyotes 12-98 d Shepp Sharks 2-59

Men: W. Rhode d T. O’Callahan 6-4, M. Thiel d N. Shah 6-2, W. Rhode-S. Christie d T. O’Callahan-D. Hassall 8-4, M. Thiel-C. Taylor d N. Shah-B. Drummond 8-2, S. Christie-C. Taylor d D. Hassell-B. Drummond 8-1. Women: L. Taylor d T. Besim 6-3, R. Thiel lt S. Shah 2-6, L. Taylor-L. Drummond d T. Besim-B. Tancred 8-3, R. Thiel-S. Young lt S. Shah-S. Dixon 6-8, L. Drummond-S. Young d B. Tancred-S. Dixon 8-6. Mixed: C. Taylor-L. Taylor d T. O’Callahan-T. Besim 8-7, M. Thiel-R. Thiel d N. Shah-S. Shah 8-3, S. Christie-S. Young d B. Drummond-S. Dixon 8-5, W. Rhode-L. Drummond d D. Hassall-B. Tancred 8-5.

Cobram 7-75 lt Tatura Green 7-80

Men: P. Hollands d M. Chisholm 6-1, M. Bruni d A. Nilbett 6-2, P. Hollands-J. Andrew d M. Chisholm-R. Bourke 8-2, M. Bruni-M. Ross-Soden lt A. Nilbett-R. James 7-8, J. Andrew-M. Rodss-Soden lt R Bourke-R. James 2-8. Women: G. Sefton d J. Evans 6-5, B. Miller d L. Gardiner 6-3, G. Sefton-H. Bruni lt J. Evans-J. Kerrins 4-8, B. Miller-J. DeMaria lt L. Gardiner-A. Battison 3-8, H. Bruni-J. DeMaria lt J. Kerrins-A. Battison 3-8. Mixed: P. Hollands-B. Miller lt M. Chisholm-J. Kerrins 7-8, M. Bruni-H. Bruni d A. Nilbett-J. Evans 8-7, M. Ross-Soden-G. Sefton d R. James-L. Gardiner 8-4, J. Andrew-J. DeMaria lt R. Bourke-A. Battison 1-8.

Numurkah Penguins 9-88 d Tatura Yellow 5-70

Men: E. Small lt R. Russo 5-6, D. Ludington d R. Thorley 6-5, E. Small-D. Page d R. Russo-T. Gagliardid 8-4, D. Ludington-C. Brown lt R. Thorley-K. Russo 6-8, D. Page-C. Brown d T. Gagliardi-K. Russo 8-6. Women: K. Beatson d J. Kitto 6-2, E. Schmedje lt G. Devine 3-6, K. Beatson-K, Walker d J. Kitto-H. Thorley 8-4, E. Schmedje-N. Page lt G. Devine-K. Gagliardi 2-8, K. Walker-N. Page d H. Thorley-K. Gagliardi 8-4. Mixed: D. Ludington-K. Beatson lt R. Thorley-H. Thorley 4-8, E. Small-K. Walker d R. Russo-K. Gagliardi 8-2, C. Brown-E. Schmedje T. Gagliardi-J. Kitto 8-5, C. Brown-N. Page d K. Russo-G. Devine 8-2.

GM-3 WEST

Echuca Sth v Echuca Cats

Wash out.

Rochester 10-58 d Kyabram Bombers 4-57

Men: C. Gledhill d J. Liversidge 6-3, J. Dingwall lt B. Cox 3-6, C. Gledhill-J. Ingram d J. Liversidge-G. Tarrant 8-3, J. Dingwall-S. Bywaters d B. Cox-A. Thomson 8-6, J. Ingram-S. Bywaters lt G. Tarrant-A. Thomson 2-8. Women: K. Lee lt M. Porch 4-6, S. Ingram d C. Bier 6-0, K. Lee-R. Major lt M. Porch-C. George 3-8, S. Ingram-L. Evans d C. Bier-M. Hooper 8-2, R. Major-L. Evans d C. George-M. Hooper 8-2. Mixed: C. Gledhill-K. Lee d G. Tarrant-M. Porch 8-2, J. Dingwall-R. Major d B. Cox-M. Hooper 8-4, S. Bywaters-L. Evans d A. Thomson-C. George 8-6, J. Ingram-S. Ingram d J. Liversidge-C. Bier 8-1.

Echuca Bulldogs 5-60 lt Echuca Sharks 9-84

Men: J. Gledhill d G. Webb 6-3, E. McGregor d R. Webb 6-0, J. Gledhill-T. Charnas d G. Webb-J. Mawson 8-3, E. McGregor-C. Dunstan d R. Webb-R. Carmody 8-7, T. Charnas-C. Dunstan lt J. Mawson-R. Carmody 3-8. Women: J. Gledhill lt A. Crossman 1-6, N. Jefferies lt L. Groenewald 0-6, J. Gledhill-R. Dickett lt A. Crossman-Margot 5-8, N. Jefferies-L. Gledhill lt L. Groenewald-L. Alberni 5-8, D. Dickett-L. Gledhill d Margot-L. Alberni 8-3. Mixed: E. McGregor-J. Gledhill lt R. Webb-A. Crossman 4-8, J. Gledhill-R. Dickett lt G. Webb-Margot 3-8, T. Charnas-L. Gledhill lt J. Mawson-L. Groenewald 3-8, C. Dunstan-N. Jefferies lt R. Carmody-L. Alberni 0-8.

Lockington-Bamawm 7-88 d Nathalia 7-85

Men: M. Bongiovanni lt N. Bakogianis 4-6, J. Howlett d J. Mark 6-4, M. Bongiovanni-S. Newton lt N. Bakogianis-T. Campbell 6-8, J. Howlett-I. Haines lt J. Mark-A. Wilson 6-8, S. Newton-I. Haines d T. Campbell-A. Wilson 8-7. Women: L. Touhey d S. Vaughan 6-4, M. Haines lt C. McLeod 3-6, L. Touhey-K. Condliffe d S. Vaughan-H. Ginnivan 8-6, M. Haines-F. Bail lt C. McLeod-T. Mark 4-8, K, Condiffe-F. Bail lt H. Ginnivan-T. Mark 6-8. Mixed: M. Bongiovanni-K. Condiffe lt N. Bakogianis-C. McLeod 7-8, S. Newton-L. Touhey d T. Campbell-T. Mark 8-5, J. Howeltt-F. Bail d J. Mark-S. Vaughan 8-6, I. Haines-M. Haines d A. Wilson-H. Ginnivan 8-1.

Kyabram Kamikaze 7-83 d Kyabram Redbacks 7-80

Men: L. Holden lt T. Schumann 3-6, S. McConnell lt K. Genio 1-6, L. Holden-S. Coatsworth lt T. Schumann-M. Cox 5-8, S. McConnell-K. Coatsworth lt K. Genio-J. Ross 6-8, S. Coatsworth-K. Coatsworth d M. Cox-J. Ross 8-5. Women: S. Bennett lt E. Schumann 1-6, F. Barrett d E. Cox 6-1, S. Bennett-M. Clarke d E. Schumann-A. Christou 8-2, F. Barrett-L. Bennett lt E. Cox-W. Cox 7-8, M. Clarke-L. Bennett d A. Christou-W. Cox 8-6. Mixed: L. Holden-S. Bennett d M. Cox-E. Schumann 8-2, S. McConnell-M. Clarke lt T. Schumann-E. Cox 6-8, S. Coatsworth-F. Barrett d K. Genio-A. Chriustou 8-7, K. Coatsworth-L. Bennett d J. Ross-W. Cox 8-7.

GM-4

Tongala Blue 12-96 d Tatura Yellow

Men: H. Mooney-D. Kelsey d G. Fennell-J. Collins 8-3, D. Kelsey-I. Chaffey d P. Hutchinson-A. Bourke 8-1, H. Mooney-I. Chaffey d G. Fennell-P. Hutchinson 8-1, D. Kelsey-I. Chaffey d J. Collins-A. Bourke 8-1. Women: J. McGill-M. VanRoy d P. Fennell-C. Bruton 8-4, M. VanRoy-J. Reid d K. Pyke-Fernando-K. Morse 8-2, J. McGill-J. Reid d P. Fennell-K. Pyke-Fernando 8-0, M. VanRoy-J. Reid d C. Burton-K. Morse 8-0. Mixed: H. Mooney-J. McGill d G. Fennell-P. Fennell 8-3, D. Kelsey-M. VanRoy d P. Hutchinson-K. Pyke-Fernando 8-0, I. Chaffey-J. Reid d A. Bourke-K. Morse 8-2, H. Mooney-J. McGill d J. Collins-C. Bruton 8-0.

Stanhope 7-79 d Tongala Black 5-61

Men: C. Billings-S. Donaldson d L. Ironside-D. Waasdorp 8-7, P. Lavery-J. Marshall d D Maloney-R. Ironside 8-4, C. Billings-P. Lavery d L. Ironside-D. Maloney 8-1, S. Donaldson-J. Marshall lt D. Waasdorp-R. Ironside 7-8. Women: P. Donaldson-P. Patten lt S. Cipriani-K. George 3-8, T. Marshall-G. Lavery lt A. Hammond-L. Cunningham 8-1, P. Donaldson-T. Marshall lt S. Cipriani-A. Hammond 4-8, P. Patten-G. Lavery lt K. George-L. Cunningham 4-8. Mixed: C. Billings-P. Donaldson d L. Ironside-S. Cipriani 8-3, S. Donaldson-P. Patten d D. Waasdorp-K. George 8-4, P. Lavery-T. Marshall d D. Maloney-A. Hammond 8-1, J. Marshall-G. Lavery lt R. Ironside-L. Cunningham 5-8.

Nathalia 0-51 lt Tongala White 12-96

Men: J. Holt-J. Byrne lt J. Shenfield-P. Craig 3-8, L. Richardson-W. Geisler lt M. Whitely-G. Rayson 7-8, J. Holt-L. Richardson lt J. Shenfield-M. Whitely 4-8, J. Byrne-W. Geisler lt P. Craig-G. Rayson -8. Women: L. Holmes-S. Lennane lt S. Shenfield-J. Risstrom 5-8, V. Hughes-J. Slattery lt Y. Child-S. McGill 7-8, L. Holmes-V. Hughes lt S. Shenfield-Y. Child 1-8, S. Lennane-J. Slattery lt J. Risstrom-S. McGill 7-8. Mixed: J. Holt-S. Lennane lt J. Shedfield 4-8, W. Geisler-L. Holmes lt P. Craig-J. Risstrom 6-8, J. Byrne-J. Slattery lt M. Whitely-S. McGill 4-8, L. Richardson-V. Hughes lt G. Rayson-Y. Child 2-8.

Kyabram Redbacks 12-96 d Tatura Green 0-21

Men: P. Jackson-N. Holthuisen d R. Twite-B. Starritt 8-3, R. Cox-S. Parce d H. Narouzi-A. Terry 8-1, P. Jackson-R. Cox d R. Twite-N. Narouzi 8-0, M. Holthuisen-S. Pearce d B. Starritt-A. Terry 8-4. Women: V. Morris-K. Risstrom d M. Nihill-M. Kerrins 8-2, R. Fleming-C. Mawley d B. Twite-D. Minns 8-1, V. Morris-R. Fleming d M. Nihill-B. Twite 8-5, K. Risstrom-C. Mawley d M. Kerrins-D. Minns 8-1. Mixed: P. Jackson-Y. Morris d R. Twite-M. Nihill 8-0, N. Holthuisen-K. Risstrom d B. Starritt-M. Kerrins 8-0, R. Cox-R. Fleming d N. Narouzi-D. Minns 8-2, S. Pearce-C. Mawley d A. Terry-B. Twite 8-2.

Numurkah Ravens 7-78 d Dhurringile 5-59

Men: R. Cason-P. Smyth d A. Carrafa-A. Niglia 8-2, J. Holding-S. Nolan lt C. Murdoch-F. Kerrins 5-8, R. Cason-J. Holding d A. Carrafa-C. Murdoch 8-2, P. Smyth-S. Nolan lt A. Niglia-F. Kerrins 5-8. T. Cason-K. Cardwell d S. Baumber 8-6, E. Sprunt-S. O’Brien d C. Cummins-J. Serafini 8-5, T. Cason-E. Sprunt lt S. Prossor-C. Cummins 5-8, K. Cardwell-S. O’Brien d C. Baumber-J. Serafini 8-1. Mixed: R. Cason-T. Cason d A. Carrafa-C. Baumber 8-2, P. Smyth-K. Cardwell d C. Murdoch-C. Cummins 8-1, J. Holding-E. Sprunt lt A. Niglia-J. Serafini 3-8, S. Nolan-S. O’Brien lt F. Kerrins-S. Prossor 4-8.

By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text