Sport

Cricket Shepparton scoreboard

by
October 26, 2016

CRICKET SHEPPARTON

HAISMAN SHIELD

TATURA lt KARRAMOMUS

Toss won by Karramomus, to bat

KARRAMOMUS


B-GRADE

Tatura lt Karramomus

Tatura 8-137cc (J Pyke 27 R Forster 26 R Singh 26 S Turner 4-32 A Lean 2-23 lt Karramomus 6-138 (S Turner 81 J Panther 4-14 W Russell 2-26 7-138 S Turner 81 J Panther 4-14 W Russell 2-26).

Old Students lt Euroa

Old Students 115 (S Kidd 20 W Strang 19 W Murray 5-25 L Colclough 2-14 L Paul 2-15) lt Euroa 233 (B Jones 58 J Gleeson 50 A Ellis 39 B Gleeson 39).

Undera d Kyabram

Undera 8-173cc (B Campbell 94 J Valentin 24 P Wickham 23 N Chambers 3-32 R Cunningham 2-18) d Kyabram 75 (J Parsons 13 R Cunningham 10 S Valentin 3-16 J Valentin 2-12 G Campbell 2-30).

Numurkah lt CP-St Brendan’s

Numurkah 134 (J Verhoeven 37 J Edwards 32 A Pye 4-25 C Lambert 3-12 J McGregor 2-18) lt CP-St Brendan’s 2-142 (C Lambert 44 L McCann 40 H Lambert 1-18 S Danaher 1-17).

Mooroopna lt Northerners

Mooroopna 108 (T Gillin 22 C Thomas 16 D Furnell 4-27 J Feeney 3-21) lt Northerners 117 (M Rendina 40 J MaCansh 3-11 T Hall 2-5 M Kitto 2-11 S D’Elia 2-32).

Shepp Utd d Katandra

Shepparton Utd 3-159 (S Nash 68 n.o H Conway 50) d Katandra 153 (K Rosevear 56 H Irvine 35).

Ladder: Shepp Utd 12 pts, CP-St Brendan’s 12, Undera 12, Euroa 6, Karramomus 6, Mooroopna 6, Kyabram 6, Northerners 6, Old Students 6, Katandra 0, Tatura 0, Numurkah 0.

C-GRADE

Shepp Utd lt Murchison

Shepp Utd 10-120 (I Hussain 33 G Fraser 4-20 D Marsters 2-6 D Rowney 2-22) lt Murchison 8-208cc (D Marsters 62 D Rowney 30 L Button 29 K Kasturi 4-36 C Giblin 2-17).

Euroa drew CP-St Brendan’s

Euroa 9-169cc (R Baig 30 A Crosbie 30 R Dowell 27 C Boyer 2-28 A Lloyd 2-37) drew CP-St Brendan’s 2-88 (X Chalkley 31 J Cooper 25).

Karramomus lt Kyabram

Karramomus 139 (C Rowan 33 D Anderson 4-4 D Parsons 2-20) lt Kyabram 8-140 (C Hawes 46 E Tiernan 2-19 P Absolom 2-29 I Singh 2-35).

Old Students d Dookie

Old Students 7-219 (S Uppal 54 S Kumar Patel 39 J Gagliardi 34 R Turvey 2-27 T Spark 2-42 D Moreno 2-51) d Dookie 216 (T Guppy 55 J Lakeman 29 A Bawa 4-31 R Singh 2-35).

Mooroopna d Pine Lodge

Mooroopna 0-59 (L Payne 26) d Pine Lodge 56 (D Moroney 3-5 R Marsters 3-7).

D-GRADE

Northerners lt Mooroopna

Northerners 60 (W Kelly 17 P Bollard 15 T O’Brien 4-9 J Catalano 3-9 RJ Young 3-17) lt Mooroopna 4-67 (H Fennell 23 n.o K Robertson 16 n.o L Dalitz 2-16).

Tatura lt Invergordon

Tatura 3-148cc (Z Mohommad 48 S Russell 43) lt Invergordon 7-153 (Z Mohommad 3-37 J Stephens 2-37).

Undera lt Shepp Utd

Undera 136 (M Tricarico 98 B Drum 4-28 J McLaren 3-3 L Watts 3-9) lt Shepp Utd 8-141 (J McLaren 37 P McClelland 33 JI Grieve 3-6 M Tricarico 2-34).

Numurkah lt Toolamba

Numurkah 113 (S Morris 30 K Miller 4-5 R Sheriff 3-25) lt Toolamba 8-247cc (G Watts 83 N Butler 55 K Miller 39 R Dellar 4-38 W Jackson 2-37).

E-GRADE

Pine Lodge d Euroa

Pine Lodge 5-180 (T Robinson 54 D Webber 42 B Kearns 31 J Smith 1-12 C McCombe 1-21) d Euroa 172 (J Smith 35 C McCombe 24 n.o M Grant 23 B Garcia 3-14 B Webber 3-24 B Kearns 3-42).

Toolamba lt Mooroopna

Toolamba 130 (J Langman 34 J Dimond 28 P Schnorrenberg 5-22 C Bosworth 2-18 S MacAnsh 2-40) lt Mooroopna 9-152cc (R Neil 43 J Keller 36 K McCulkin 4-15 J Langman 2-24 J Dimond 2-29).

Dookie lt Katandra

Dookie 96 (G McKenzie 23 P McConkey 21 n.o D Giles 3-17 B Poole 2-15) lt Katandra 4-99 (J Gee 25 D Giles 22 S Smith 22 n.o P McConkey 2-16).

Karramomus d CP-St Brendan’s

Karramomus 3-131 (R Thompson 58) d CP-St Brendan’s 9-127cc (A Madeira 30 D Green 2-15 S Williams 2-16).

By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text