Sport

Goulburn Valley Bowls scoreboard

by
November 04, 2016

ALAN MATHESON SHIELD

Nagambie 83-3 lt Kyabram 134-15

Paul Nichols 25 drew D. Boswood 25, R. Page 27 d R. Sceney 22, B. Spargo 43, D. Fothergill 15 lt G Schilling 44.

Hill Top 99-4 lt EastShepp 116-14

J. Hicks 28 d G. Franze 22, J. Flanagan 22 lt J. Thornton 36, J. Spedding 29 d J. Thornton 16, J. McNaughton 20 lt J. Rudi 42.

Shepp Golf 114-16 d Shepp Park 83-2

B. Orr 38 d D. Smyth 17, J. Hallam 32 d J. Tinning 17, J. Stokes 19 lt M. Ryan 26, B. Gunning 25 d K. Ferguson 23.

Stanhope 121-18 d Shepp RSL 71-0

S. Walsh 26 d R, Jones 15, D., Millard 27 d G. Canobie 22, T. hancock 37 d D. McHarry 12, G. Mulcahy 31 d P. McCann 22.

DIVISION ONE

Euroa 109-16 d Tatura 87-2

K. Sutcliffe 36 d R. Crotty 8, E. Sellenger 27 d J. Attwood 18, T. Kingma 23 d P. LeSueur 21, L. Cocking 23 lt J. Carter 40.

Rushworth 99-6 lt Mooroopna 103-12

B. Weaver 15 lt A. Donaldson 32, J. Sprague 27 d B. Robsen 26, K. Gilbert 32 d B. Anselmi 22, N. Medson 25 d T. Ponting 23.

Kyabram 96-14 d Seymour 87-4

P. Denham 29 d R. Brown 15, M. Bradshaw 22 lt R. Baldwin 34, B. Canute 22 lt M. O’Sullivan 24, P. Kendall 23 d M. Hammond 14.

Shepp Park 105-18 d Shepp Golf 73-0

P. Matthews 31 d R. Fairgrieve 20, R. Hill 30 d R. Warburton 16, R. Higgins 24 d P, Blake 20, J. Marsters 20 d G. Waddell 17.

DIVISION TWO

East Shepp 93-14 d Moor Golf 86-4

A. Hueston 34 d B. Malins 17, D, Downs 16 lt C. O’Shannessy 31, D. Maconachie 20 lt C. Wheelhouse 25, G. Barber 23 d N. Collier 13.

Shepp RSL 114-14 d Hill Top 111-4

R. Betson 42 d G. Smith 20, D. Hayes 29 d M. Hooper 26, R. Thorp 22 lt N. Elliott 26, R. Sinclair 21 lt A. Cross 39.

Shepp Golf 98-2 lt Shepp Park 109-16

F. Ivak 13 lt R. Matthews 34, GC Grant 27 lt W. Gibbs 29, I. Fitzsimmons 25 lt N. Brown 30, N. Perry 33 d R. Phillips 16.

Merrigum 99-16 d Tallygaroopna 72-2

J. Chant 17 lt M. McLean 24, P. Warburton 24 d T. Bice 20, B. Hubble 32 d T. Lea-Whyte 12, G. Mott 26 d J. Lia 16.

DIVISION THREE

Seymour VRI 123-16 d East Shepp 77-2

M. Furletti 46 d J. Dempster 15, K. Towt 16 lt F. Calogoro 30, A. Dixon 31 d I. Hall 14, P. Delzotto 30 d B. Cartwright 18.

Dookie 97-14 d Shepp Park 87-4

N. Swainston 14 lt G. Lockwood 27, G. Ryan 15 lt N. Mitchelmore 20, B. Nicolson 37 d M. Stibbard 17, I. McDermott 31 d D. Beck 23.

Murchison 117-18 d Stanhopoe 69-0

H. deKlijn 28 d P. Myers 15, P. King 29 d G. Poole 18, G. Thompson 30 d T. Burgess 19, J. Tweddle 30 d B. Hageman 17.

Avenel 114-14 d Hill Top 88-4

D. Furletti 32 d J, Freudenvstein 22, N. Slater 23 lt G. Chessells 28, P. Sadler 22 lt G. McMullen 23, B. McDonald 37 d M. Shay 15.

DIVISION FOUR

East Shepp 69-2 lt Euroa 121-16

M. Tyers 24 d M. Williams 22, B. Burnett 12 lt J. Pearson 34, K. Trewren 12 lt G. Andrews 38, L. Reid 21 lt B. Diffey 27.

Moor Golf 105-11 d Kyabram 105-7

G. McIntyre 13 lt K. Risstrom 35, K. Webber 35 d R. Harrison 24, C. Watson 26 d B. Lindsay 25, K. Campbell 31 d T. VanGeldere 21.

Hill Top 101-16 d Rushworth 92-2

A. Serra 21 d H. Jacobson 14, B. Ibbott 29 d H. Conders 27, G. Trevaskis 19 lt G. Roberts 26, R. Piggott 32 d N. Orr 25.

Shepp Park 61-2 lt Shepp Golf 121-16

D. Butler 9 lt T. Crowe 35, N,. Coverdale 18 lt A. Kane 32, A. Cameron 14 lt R. Mackay 35, R. Smith 20 d K. Wright 19.

DIVISION FIVE

Shepp RSL 61-2 lt Colbinabbin 67-14

A. Meyer 14 lt S. Ryan 26, W. Watt 28 d J. Vale 10, R. Opie 19 lt R. Rathjen 31.

Seymour 57-2 lt Nagambie 73-14

T. Smalley 15 lt R. McLeod 25, M. Law 28 d E. Dunn 20, N. Harris 14 lt G. Higgins 28.

Euroa 44-0 lt Violet Town 78-16

N. Boz 15 lt K. Byrne 27, E. Harrison 18 lt K. Beardon 22, P. Naylor 11 lt G. Jones 29.

Tallygaroopna 105-16 d Mooroopna 50-0

J. Thomas 40 d G. Durston 15, R. Jones 34 d H. Duncan 12, D. Phillips 31 d B. Paton 23.

DIVISION SIX

Tatura 55-14 d Avenel 35-0

P. Cohen 23 d T Hibbert 22, N. Tziros 32 d B. Smith 13.

Merrigum forfeited to Dookie

LADDERS

Alan Matheson Shield


By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text