Sport

Cricket scoreboards

by
November 04, 2016

Goulburn-Murray Cricket scoreboards

B grade

Rushworth 130 (K Hogan 3/13, H Ripon 3/31, S Plumridge 2/24) lost to Echuca 3/140 S Plumridge 65 not out, S McCallum 25 not out, P Harrison 25) at Victoria Park

Moama 6/271 (S Porter 91, N Vanzetta 57, l Dinan 34) d Rochester Tigers 149 (C McGregor 4/17, J Thompson 2/14, S Porter 2/42) at Moama.

Cooma 8/191 (S Langley 53 not out, J Wickham 29, B Thorpe 25, M Moroney 3/31, J Cuttriss 2/29, B Evans 1/20) d Rochester United 133 (M Moroney 47, G Moroney 22, N Dobell 13 not out, A Ciavarella 6/18, J Wickham 2/35, D Barrett 1/11) at Cooma.

Echuca South 4/153 (T Rudd 67 not out, G Williams 24 not out, G Smith 16, N Torney 2/19, M Fleming 1/20, B Gugliotti 1/28) lost to Kyabram Fire Brigade 4/159 (C Eddy 37 not out, A Stockdale 33 not out, J Hooper 29, J Geitch 2/18, C McMullan 2/29) at Elmore.

Bamawm-Lockington United 55 (B Fraser 13, R Sampaya 10 not out, S Thompson 3/2, L Vagg 2/1, A McKindlay 2/4) lost to Northern United 136 (C Harding-Davies 26, A McKindlay 25, G Chalmers 24, D Handley 4/16, Z Johnston 2/3, J Thompson 1/10) at Bunnaloo Oval.

Tongala 9/111 (C Thompson 40, T Johnstone 16, B Cox 15 not out, R Cowley 2/15, A Medhurst 2/17, A Hughes 2/17) lost to Girgarre 5/119 (A Hughes 49, W Summers 42 not out, A Medhurst 11, K Northausen 1/10, T Densley 1/15, B Cox 1/21) at Girgarre Oval

Ladder: Cooma (played 3, won 2, drew 1, lost 0, 30 points), Northern United 3-2-1-30, Girgarre 3-2-1-30, Kyabram Fire Brigade 3-2-1-30, Rochester United 1-1-1-18, Echuca 1-1-1-18, Rushworth 1-1-1-18, Moama 2-0-1-1-6, Tongala 3-0-1-2-6, Bamawm-Lockington United 3-0-1-2-6, Echuca South 3-0-1-2-6, Rochester Tigers 2-0-1-1-6

C Grade

Stanhope d Rochester United on forfeit

Moama 9/106 (B Moyle 45 not out, C Uys 21, S Marshall 16, J Maher 3/13, J Shannon 2/12, C Hancock 2/14) lost to Echuca 2/113 (S Tonkin 60 not out, J Frew 31, B Hearn 16 not out, K Hodson 1/18, C Uys 1/20) at Echuca College

Kyabram Fire Brigade 144 (P Bugoss 38, M Mott 36, R Thomson 33, K Waters 3/27, H McPheee 2/16, M Haisman 2/28) d Rochester Tigers 125 (J Waters 31, I Fuller 26, M Crawford 23, L Davies 3/28, R Thomson 3/33, B Carver 2/11) at Rochester High School

Echuca South 75 (W Rolfe 30, W Colvin 13, N Holman 6/24, T Turvey 3/12, B Napier 1/16) lost to Cooma 1/83 (17 overs — Z Cerrone 43 not out, R French 23 not out, J Roberts 1/11) at Cooma

Northern United lost to Girgarre on forfeit

Ladder Girgarre 3-2-1-30, Echuca 3-2-1-30, Kyabram Fire Brigade 3-2-1-30, Cooma 3-1-1-1-18, Moama 3-1-1-1-18, Stanhope 3-1-1-1-18, Northern United 3-1-1-1-18, Rochester United 3-0-1-2-6, Rochester Tigers 3-0-1-2-6, Echuca South 3-0-1-2-6

D grade

Bamawm-Lockington United 54 (E Bish 13, J Exell 4/13, B O’Connor 2/5, T Stokes 1/2) lost to Rushworth 4/81 (P Raglus 25 not out, J Patten 17, J Newton 13, C Turner 1/6, Z Felmingham 1/11, R Howard 1/15) at Rushworth.

Moama 4/202 (T Davidson 55 not out, D McKenner 53 not out, D Wright 26) d Girgarre 102 (D Wright 2/10, T Richardson 2/11, D McKenner 2/16) at Moama.

Cooma 154 (M Scopelliti, 48 not out, L Bamford-Phillis 27, S Burt 22, N Cornwell 3/7, C Wickham 3/22) d Tongala 8/133 (N Cornwell 46, L Maguire 23, T Nunn 14 not out, S Burt 4/18, T Carroll 2/26, L Bamford-Phillis 1/25) at Brose Oval

Kyabram Fire Brigade 5/207 (J Northausan 50 not out, M McLean 41, D Civarella 33, B Munrio 2/38, J Evans 1/29, F Brooks 1/41) d Echuca 2/113 (36 overs — F Brooks 32 not out, J Evans 30 not out, T McCoomb 16, C Ward 2/4) at Kyabram Secondary College

Ladder: Cooma 3-2-1-0-30, Kyabram Fire 3-2-1-30, Moama 2-1-1-0-18, Rushworth 3-1-1-1-18, Tongala 3-0-2-1-12, Echuca 3-0-2-1-12, Bamawm-Lockington United 3-0-1-2-6, Girgarre 2-0-1-1-6

Cricket Shepparton scoreboards


B-GRADE

CP-St Brendan’s d Undera

Undera 9-144cc (P Wickham 52, G. Campbell 15, A McCann 4-14, A Pye 3-35) lt CP-St Brendan’s 7-145 (J McGregor 57, C Holland 36, J. Valentin 3-23, G Kontakos 1-19).

Old Students lt Kyabram

Old Students 145 (M Harris 28, S Kidd 15, C Hangan 15, W Strang15) lt Kyabram 8-148 (R Michel 3-28, J Singh 2-16).

Euroa d Tatura

Tatura 81 (L Worm 26, R Forster 17) d Euroa 3-94 (L Worm 2-16, J Collett 1-15).

Karramomus lt Shepp Utd

Karramomus 8-156cc (A Taylor 37, S Turner 28, A Tonks 2-8, H Tonks 2-25, S Tate 2-28) lt Shepp Utd 4-160 (D Vidler 50, M Collins 41, S Tate 30 n.o, J Kerr 2-35, A Lean 1-22).

Northerners lt Katandra

Katandra 7-212 (R Trewin 56, K Rosevear 57, M Hyde 3-38, T Pedretti 2-39) d Northerners 128 (S. Davies 58, A Burney 24, J Nelson 5-16, J Thorne 2-12, A Nichols 2-17).

Ladder: Shepp Utd 18, CP-St Brendan’s 18, Euroa 12, Undera 12, Mooroopna 12, Kyabram 12, Katandra 6, Karramomus 6, Old Students 6, Northerners 6, Tatura 0, Numurkah 0.

C-GRADE

Dookie lt Kyabram

Dookie 164 (T Guppy 64, R Turvey 19, D Moreno 15, C Hawes 2-29, K Briggs 2-17, T Nelson 2-13) lt Kyabram 171 (K Halliwell 58, K Chambers 23, J Fitzgerald 19, D Moreno 4-46, T Guppy 4-15).

Karramomus lt Euroa

Karramomus 99 (J Claney 21, R Thompson 13, P Allen 4-23, D Grant 2-13) lt Euroa 1-111 (M Vearing 54 n.o, R Baig 32, N Delahey 1-13).

CP-St Brendan’s d Shepp Utd

Shepp Utd 7-178 (X Brown 101 n.o, T Ashdown 24, A Lloyd 2-13, C Boyer 2-31, N Younghusband 2-37) lt CP-St Brendan’s 4-181 (D Keenan 49, B McCarroll 46, T Ashdown 2-13).

Murchison d Pine Lodge

Murchison 8-133cc (D Marsters 38, R Dean 16, J Peck 16, H Cann 3-23, A Pigatto 1-8) d Pine Lodge 61 (S VanTaarling 23, D Rowney 5-13, R Dean 2-8, J Peck 2-16).

Old Students lt Mooroopna

Mooroopna 2-232cc (L Payne 79 n.o, M MacCansh 62, T Brown 51, S Chandler 1-23, D Delia  1-40) d Old Students 71 (P Wyatt 22, S Chandler 19, J Brereton 7-33, D Moroney 2-11).

Ladder: Mooroopna 12 pts, Murchison 12, Kyabram 12, CP-St Brendan’s 9, Euroa 9, Old Students 6, Dookie 0, Shepp Utd 0, Karramomus 0, Pine Lodge 0.

D-GRADE

Murchison lt Tatura

Tatura 5-296cc (G Ballis 119, Z Trevaskis 43, G Dealy 33, A Coonerty 3-57) d Murchison 164 (B Twynstra 78, L Button 28, B Archer 2-17, Z Trevaskis 2-18).

Invergordon lt Northerners

Northerners 156 (P Bollard 49 n.o, D Lythgo 21) d Invergordon 149 (L Guthrie 3-24, L Dalitz 2-31).

Mooroopna lt Toolamba

Mooroopna 6-126cc (G Wood 24, J May 20, J Dryden 20, X Dowell 3-15, G Watts 1-10) lt Toolamba 1-137 (K Miller 63 n.o, R Sheriff 33, A Callegari 28 n.o, R Neil 1-24).

Numurkah d Undera

Undera 102 (S McDonald 26 n.o, A Laporta 18) lt Numurkah 9-105 (J Grieve 3-19, E Hedges 2-22).

Ladder: Toolamba 12 pts, Shepp Utd 12, Tatura 6, Mooroopna 6, Invergordon 6, Northerners 6, Murchison 6, Undera 0, Numurkah 0.

E-GRADE

Euroa d Dookie

Dookie 95 (T Kubiel 4-14, B Craven 3-30, L Hill 2-20) lt Euroa 1-96 (J Millar 67 n.o, M Grant 19 n.o).

Toolamba lt Katandra

Katandra 7-210cc (S Smith 77 n.o, R Hopkins 46, G Smith 26) d Toolamba 158 (C Quaiffe 3-28).

Pine Lodge d Mooroopna

Mooroopna 8-154cc (S MacANsh 87 n.o, P Schnorrenberg 23, T Robinsdon 2-25, D Webber 2-33) lt Pine Lodge 2-177 (T Robinson 76 n.o, B Kearns 57, M Ahmed 29, N Ballard 1-36, J Ralph 1-30).

Old Students lt CP-St Brendan’s

Old Students 186 (J Wild 43, M Wild 44 n.o, T Ryan 4-23, A Crossley 2-5, P Bolton 2-48) lt CP-St Brendan’s 6-200 (T Ryan 53, S Coates 37, Dash 3-34, H Newton-King 2-45).

Ladder: Karramomus 12 pts, Pine Lodge 12, Katandra 12, Euroa 6, CP-St Brendan’s 6, Mooroopna 6, Old Students 6, Toolamba 0, Dookie 0.

By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text